Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

godaddy.com reviews & stats

Read or submit godaddy.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for godaddy.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

godaddy.com


 

 

godaddy.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: godaddy.com

Google Index:
View godaddy.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View godaddy.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View godaddy.com Bing Links
History:
View godaddy.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  godaddy.com
Rank:
  718
Organic Keywords:
  493,558
Organic Traffic:
  3,325,985
Organic Cost:
  $16,043,331.00
Adwords Keywords:
  41,809
Adwords Traffic:
  201,717
Adwords Cost:
  $569,257.00
Direct:
65.82%
Referral:
14.56%
Search:
14.51%
Social:
0.66%
Paid:
4.45%

godaddy.com receives about 1,656,000 unique visitors and 8,909,280 (5.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $52,356.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $41,941,168.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank godaddy.com is ranked number 188 in the world and 0.3312% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 208.109.192.70. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on godaddy.com

sso.godaddy.com
godaddy.com
account.godaddy.com
dcc.godaddy.com
in.godaddy.com
cart.godaddy.com
ca.godaddy.com
be.godaddy.com
auctions.godaddy.com
myh.godaddy.com
au.godaddy.com
br.godaddy.com
gateway.godaddy.com
uk.godaddy.com
co.godaddy.com
cl.godaddy.com
dk.godaddy.com
ar.godaddy.com
de.godaddy.com
ph.godaddy.com
pt.godaddy.com
pl.godaddy.com
mya.godaddy.com
sg.godaddy.com
onboarding.godaddy.com
wcc.godaddy.com
websites.godaddy.com
tr.godaddy.com
ae.godaddy.com
productivity.godaddy.com
email04.godaddy.com
email19.godaddy.com
email18.godaddy.com
email12.godaddy.com
email09.godaddy.com
es.godaddy.com
mx.godaddy.com
email02.godaddy.com
email16.godaddy.com
pk.godaddy.com
email15.godaddy.com
email03.godaddy.com
myservers.godaddy.com
email05.godaddy.com
email13.godaddy.com
certs.godaddy.com
hostingmanager.godaddy.com
dashboard.godaddy.com
email24.godaddy.com
email11.godaddy.com
email10.godaddy.com
fr.godaddy.com
email25.godaddy.com
email01.godaddy.com
email14.godaddy.com
websitebuilder.godaddy.com
email17.godaddy.com
email22.godaddy.com
email06.godaddy.com
it.godaddy.com
pro.godaddy.com
email07.godaddy.com
gem.godaddy.com
hk.godaddy.com
asia.godaddy.com
email21.godaddy.com
email23.godaddy.com
jp.godaddy.com
tw.godaddy.com
email26.godaddy.com
vn.godaddy.com
ru.godaddy.com
my.godaddy.com
ch.godaddy.com
onlinestore.godaddy.com
idp.godaddy.com
ie.godaddy.com
p3nlsccweb.godaddy.com
survey.godaddy.com
za.godaddy.com
pe.godaddy.com
nl.godaddy.com
bookkeeping.godaddy.com
prosites.godaddy.com
kr.godaddy.com
gr.godaddy.com
ve.godaddy.com
il.godaddy.com
europe.godaddy.com
reseller.godaddy.com
searchenginevisibility.godaddy.com
marketing.godaddy.com
int.godaddy.com
backups.godaddy.com
qsc.godaddy.com
emea.godaddy.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  368,564
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  874
Stumbles:
  633
Buffer:
  474
Pins:
  1

godaddy.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.6%38.5%100
India 15.0%16.9%86
Japan 7.7%7.4%186
United Kingdom 3.5%3.7%180
Canada 2.8%3.1%145
China 2.8%2.5%691
Korea, Republic of 2.7%2.7%186
Mexico 1.5%1.5%230
Turkey 1.3%1.5%279
Spain 1.2%1.2%444
Brazil 1.2%1.2%529
Nigeria 1.1%1.0%121
Taiwan 1.1%1.2%345
Pakistan 1.1%1.0%163
Australia 1.1%1.1%266
Egypt 0.8%0.8%278
Italy 0.8%0.7%706
France 0.8%0.8%920
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.8%240
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%227
Germany 0.6%0.7%1351
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%130

godaddy.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
65/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on godaddy.com

sso.godaddy.com
godaddy.com
account.godaddy.com
dcc.godaddy.com
in.godaddy.com
cart.godaddy.com
ca.godaddy.com
be.godaddy.com
auctions.godaddy.com
myh.godaddy.com
au.godaddy.com
br.godaddy.com
gateway.godaddy.com
uk.godaddy.com
co.godaddy.com
cl.godaddy.com
dk.godaddy.com
ar.godaddy.com
de.godaddy.com
ph.godaddy.com
pt.godaddy.com
pl.godaddy.com
mya.godaddy.com
sg.godaddy.com
onboarding.godaddy.com
wcc.godaddy.com
websites.godaddy.com
tr.godaddy.com
ae.godaddy.com
productivity.godaddy.com
email04.godaddy.com
email19.godaddy.com
email18.godaddy.com
email12.godaddy.com
email09.godaddy.com
es.godaddy.com
mx.godaddy.com
email02.godaddy.com
email16.godaddy.com
pk.godaddy.com
email15.godaddy.com
email03.godaddy.com
myservers.godaddy.com
email05.godaddy.com
email13.godaddy.com
certs.godaddy.com
hostingmanager.godaddy.com
dashboard.godaddy.com
email24.godaddy.com
email11.godaddy.com
email10.godaddy.com
fr.godaddy.com
email25.godaddy.com
email01.godaddy.com
email14.godaddy.com
websitebuilder.godaddy.com
email17.godaddy.com
email22.godaddy.com
email06.godaddy.com
it.godaddy.com
pro.godaddy.com
email07.godaddy.com
gem.godaddy.com
hk.godaddy.com
asia.godaddy.com
email21.godaddy.com
email23.godaddy.com
jp.godaddy.com
tw.godaddy.com
email26.godaddy.com
vn.godaddy.com
ru.godaddy.com
my.godaddy.com
ch.godaddy.com
onlinestore.godaddy.com
idp.godaddy.com
ie.godaddy.com
p3nlsccweb.godaddy.com
survey.godaddy.com
za.godaddy.com
pe.godaddy.com
nl.godaddy.com
bookkeeping.godaddy.com
prosites.godaddy.com
kr.godaddy.com
gr.godaddy.com
ve.godaddy.com
il.godaddy.com
europe.godaddy.com
reseller.godaddy.com
searchenginevisibility.godaddy.com
marketing.godaddy.com
int.godaddy.com
backups.godaddy.com
qsc.godaddy.com
emea.godaddy.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,430,073$39,342.94
India 1,505,668$2,409.07
Japan 659,287$2,109.72
United Kingdom 329,643$2,053.68
Canada 276,188$1,936.08
Australia 98,002$737.96
China 222,732$688.24
Korea, Republic of 240,551$558.08
France 71,274$334.99
Germany 62,365$301.22
Nigeria 89,093$233.42
Italy 62,365$217.65
Taiwan 106,911$203.13
Brazil 106,911$189.23
Hong Kong 53,456$184.42
United Arab Emirates 44,546$167.05
Turkey 133,639$145.67
Saudi Arabia 71,274$143.97
Mexico 133,639$129.63
Spain 106,911$118.67
Pakistan 89,093$94.44
Egypt 71,274$57.73

www.godaddy.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-02
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: GODADDY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Go Daddy Operating Company, LLC
Name Server: CNS1.GODADDY.COM
Name Server: CNS2.GODADDY.COM
Name Server: CNS3.GODADDY.COM
Name Server: A11-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A1-245.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=GODADDY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GODADDY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4013247_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-09T04:15:36Z
Creation Date: 1999-03-02T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-11-01T11:59:59Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1-245.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: CNS1.GODADDY.COM
Name Server: CNS2.GODADDY.COM
Name Server: CNS3.GODADDY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-17T03:50:22Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

godaddy.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.godaddy.com/assets/wrhs/00eba12f12c625d8248124b028e32dfe/uxcore2.min.css
https://www.godaddy.com/assets/wrhs/194e60b828d96175fdfd2f4528b7acc7/salesheader.min.css
https://www.godaddy.com/assets/cms/sales/css/sales-cms-c1f61b860d02f0b5ce5420175cc1631b.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/D/9/img-carousel-2-v2.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/E/6/img-carousel-4-b.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/D/4/mrq-photo-gocentral-hero-mobile-v1.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/5/7/img-carousel-1.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/D/2/img-content-card-websites-v3.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/D/A/img-carousel-3.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/C/C/img-support-mbl.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/0/6/img-content-card-smartline-v3.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/D/4/img-content-card-marketing-v3.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/1/5/img-content-card-domains-v3.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/5/7/img-content-card-wordpress-hosting.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/0/2/img-content-card-office.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/B/A/img-content-card-wordpress-website.jpg
https://img1.wsimg.com/Sitecore/5/6/img-content-card-ssl-certificate.jpg

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js
https://accdn.lpsnmedia.net/api/account/30187337/configuration/le-campaigns/zones?fields=id&fields=zoneValue&cb=lpZonesStaticCB
https://img1.wsimg.com/livechat/greetings.json
https://gui.godaddy.com/pcjson/currency/display?marketId=en-US&pl_id=1&callback=__jp1
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/godaddy/godaddy/prod/utag.js
https://secure-ds.serving-sys.com/SemiCachedScripts/ebOneTag.js
https://secure.livechatinc.com/licence/6514781/v2/get_static_config.55.1327.61.61.***51.706.2558.716.107.2.52.2.13.js?&jsonp=__lc_data_static_config
https://secure.livechatinc.com/licence/6514781/localization.en.55.bcbbacd519b2fc5726827ada23d031c5_6e4e01dec6d3013fc33e34e1fe2***1c2.js?jsonp=__lc_lang
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www23/ptc/f29c59f3-0e2c-4531-ab63-3f03d5789ff1.js
https://collector-1054.tvsquared.com/tv2track.js
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=godaddy/godaddy/201711092048&cb=1510348997955
https://lptag.liveperson.net/lptag/api/account/30187337/configuration/applications/taglets/.jsonp?v=2.0&df=2&b=1
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=AW-10***554140
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/284067518410183?v=2.8.1
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js
https://d1ivexoxmp59q7.cloudfront.net/godaddy/live.js
https://secure.leadback.advertising.com/adcedge/lb?site=***5501&srvc=1&betr=5***6=1594559[720]
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://tracker.marinsm.com/tracker/async/esfyia2vf0.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://s.pinimg.com/ct/core.js
https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3OSEIbsrPrFnvXnzPX7_ZVN3HKvwWD5NBNqPegBFKfeNiJO7k88ElPQ&01RI=24E125FC2D2852E&01NA=na&mt_pp=1&mm_bnc&mm_bct
https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3wGfUGFRonEcX2xD6JSo0WGdRw3Cz7H-ff_2yUCK6gXLRxnDxrAQ6oA&01RI=BC48D6A10CC416F&01NA=&mt_pp=2&version=1.0&delimiter=%2C&industry=retail&mt_adid=1979***&event_type=catchall&mt_id=1248373&page_name=Domain%20Names%20%7C%20The%20World%27s%20Largest%20Domain%20Name%20Registrar%20-%20GoDaddy&01NA=na&mt_lim=5&language=en-US&do***ent_title=Domain%20Names%20%7C%20The%20World%27s%20Largest%20Domain%20Name%20Registrar%20-%20GoDaddy&location=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.godaddy.com%2F&do***ent_path=%2F&mt_cb=1510348998003

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3OSEIbsrPrFnvXnzPX7_ZVN3HKvwWD5NBNqPegBFKfeNiJO7k88ElPQ&01RI=24E125FC2D2852E&01NA=na&mt_pp=1&mm_bnc&mm_bct
https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3wGfUGFRonEcX2xD6JSo0WGdRw3Cz7H-ff_2yUCK6gXLRxnDxrAQ6oA&01RI=BC48D6A10CC416F&01NA=&mt_pp=2&version=1.0&delimiter=%2C&industry=retail&mt_adid=1979***&event_type=catchall&mt_id=1248373&page_name=Domain%20Names%20%7C%20The%20World%27s%20Largest%20Domain%20Name%20Registrar%20-%20GoDaddy&01NA=na&mt_lim=5&language=en-US&do***ent_title=Domain%20Names%20%7C%20The%20World%27s%20Largest%20Domain%20Name%20Registrar%20-%20GoDaddy&location=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.godaddy.com%2F&do***ent_path=%2F&mt_cb=1510348998003

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://www.godaddy.com/pro" class="pro-icon">
<a href="https://www.go…ts.aspx?otab=2">Legal</a>
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9,250.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$277,525.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,376,564.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,400,895
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
42,026,856
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
511,326,743

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 617,413$7,081.73
India 421,587$674.54
Canada 69,047$484.02
United Kingdom 52,743$328.59
Australia 19,600$147.59
China 28,955$89.47
Germany 18,086$87.35
Japan 19,779$63.29
Italy 10,602$37.00
France 7,840$36.85
Taiwan 17,106$32.50
Saudi Arabia 14,968$30.23
Pakistan 28,510$30.22
United Arab Emirates 6,236$23.39
Spain 20,313$22.55
Korea, Republic of 9,622$22.32
Hong Kong 5,346$18.44
Mexico 12,028$11.67
Brazil 6,415$11.35
Turkey 9,355$10.20
Nigeria 1,782$4.67
Egypt 3,564$2.89

Do you want to know more about our website?